Saturday, September 20, 2008

Happy Saturday!

LOL! My favorite store!

Happy Saturday people! :o) Its about 8:30 am and I'm about to get started creating and doin my thang...if I can make the dogs happy --- they keep whining. Whiners make me ~*INSANE*~.
Boys! Cut it out! You're making mom nuts! I really need a doggy door. Sigh...

My goal for today - create create create! Whoot! I've got some organizing to do, but not much so I'll be starting on some necklaces soon. Sooooo, here I go. Off to get started! Have a great day!
Love & Peace y'all!!
Ang

3 comments:

Bluewater Studio, LLC said...

to die for... xoxo Sab

Any Occasion Boutique said...

YYYYAAAAAAAHHHHH!!!! Where is this store? I might need to visit some time :-)

I often see a truck driving around in my area- P.O.S.- Prudential Overall Supply. HAH! Yeah right!!!!

I can't wait to see what you create. Oooo I know it will be good!!!

manamoon said...

Wow, what a sign! Hope you had a great day!!